Privacy policy

Snowder s.n.c. di Ferrero Adriano & C., in linea con il D.lgs. 196/2003 (di seguito “Codice Privacy”) e il Regolamento (UE) 2016/679 (di seguito “GDPR”), intende garantire la privacy e la sicurezza dei dati personali di ciascun visitatore coerentemente con quanto prescritto nella presente Informativa.

Chi siamo

Snowder s.n.c. di Ferrero Adriano & C. is the data controller for this site. The registered office is located in Via Pramarchetti, 50 – 12020 – Villar San Costanzo (CN). You can contact us through this form.

Quali dati personali raccogliamo e perché li raccogliamo

Raccogliamo una serie di dati personali relativi ai nostri clienti e agli utenti che visitano il nostro sito riconducibili alle categorie descritte nel seguito. La fruizione del sito non è destinata ai minori di 16 anni e non raccogliamo scientemente i dati che li riguardano. Nel caso in cui riconosceremo di aver raccolto dati personali di utenti minori di 16 anni prenderemo le misure necessarie per eliminare tali informazioni quanto prima.

Modulo di contatto

Se ci contatti attraverso uno dei moduli disponibili sul sito ti chiediamo nome, cognome, indirizzo email e numero di telefono (opzionale). Queste informazioni ci servono per poterti eventualmente rispondere e non sono rese pubbliche. Non condividere documenti personali o informazioni sensibili con noi, né riguardanti te stesso né altri. Per contenere lo spam facciamo uso del servizio reCAPTCHA di Google, a cui vengono passati alcuni dati tra cui l’indirizzo IP che stai usando. Ecco l’informativa sulla privacy di reCAPTCHA.

Newsletter

If you wish, you can tick the appropriate optional box to receive, after your further confirmation (double opt-in), sporadically, communications on news or promotions, always and only from us, never from third parties. To send this newsletter we use Amazon SES. You can unsubscribe from these emails at any time by simply clicking on the link at the bottom of them.

Cookie

Cookies are files that can be stored on your device’s hard drive. This allows easier navigation and greater ease of use of the site itself. Cookies can be used to determine if a connection has already been made between your device and our pages. Cookies on a website fall into the following main categories:

  • Technical cookies: are the cookies used to perform navigation or provide a service requested by the user.They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner. These cookies do not require consent.
  • Profiling cookies: are the cookies used to track the user’s web browsing and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies can be transmitted to the user’s terminal advertising messages in line with the preferences already manifested by the user in online navigation.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can refuse or revoke permission at any time by selecting the corresponding parameters in the specific options of your browser. For more information on how to do this you can refer to the instructions of your browser:

Choosing not to accept cookies from your browser may limit the functions accessible on our site. This site uses the following cookies:

First party cookies

This site makes use of the following technical cookies in order to provide the best service:

  • WordPress
  • cookie_notice: serves to remember the choice made by the user who accepts or does not accept the use of cookies on this site.

Third-party cookies

This site collects information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself, in addition, to provide a better service, uses embedded objects to offer more functionality. For information on the purposes, type and methods of collection, processing, use and storage of personal data by the third party, as well as for the ways in which to exercise their rights, please see the privacy policy adopted by the individual third party. In summary the following third-party cookies are downloaded:

  • Google Analytics: assimilated to technical cookies because IP address masking is used to gather information, in aggregate form, the number of users and how they visit the site itself.You can download a browser add-on to disable Google Analytics (more information).
  • YouTube-nocookie: similar to technical cookies because a particular version of YouTube is used, called YouTube-nocookie, which downloads cookies only when the play button of a video is pressed.
  • ReCAPTCHA: similar to technical cookies because you use the domain www.recaptcha.net instead of www.google.com (info)..

Contenuto incorporato da altri siti web

Gli articoli su questo sito possono includere contenuti incorporati (ad esempio video, immagini, articoli, ecc.). I contenuti incorporati da altri siti web si comportano esattamente allo stesso modo come se il visitatore avesse visitato l’altro sito web.

Questi siti web possono raccogliere dati su di te, usare cookie, integrare ulteriori tracciamenti di terze parti e monitorare l’interazione con essi, incluso il tracciamento della tua interazione con il contenuto incorporato se hai un account e sei connesso a quei siti web.

Condivisione dei dati personali

Condividiamo i tuoi dati personali con altre aziende solo e esclusivamente quando strettamente indispensabile per poterti fornire un servizio secondo quanto descritto nei precedenti paragrafi (ad esempio per poterti spedire un prodotto acquistato). Ecco i servizi di cui facciamo uso con le relative informative sulla privacy:

Antispam

  • ReCAPTCHA (informativa), per ridurre lo spam che riceviamo.

Sicurezza

  • Sucuri (informativa), per il monitoraggio di problemi di sicurezza.

Oggetti incorporati

  • YouTube (informativa), per la visualizzazione di video direttamente nelle pagine.

Cambiamenti alla tutela della privacy

Ci riserviamo il diritto di aggiornare saltuariamente la presente informativa sulla privacy in relazione ai miglioramenti apportati alle nostre offerte e all’evoluzione tecnologica e normativa. Questa informativa è stata modificata l’ultima volta l’4 marzo 2024.

To personalize your experience on our website we use our own and third-party cookies (which do not depend on us and could lead to the profiling of the user’s choices). For additional info, including how to remove/refuse cookies, please see our privacy policy.